Silver Scratch 

 

 

 Division 1

    CARLISLE 'A'  KENDAL PENRITH 'A'  SEASCALE 'A'  ULVERSTON  W  D  Played  Pts  Pos
 CARLISLE 'A' H    2/6 13/7  21/7  10/8           
  A    14/7 11/5  27/4  30/6           
 KENDAL H 14/7    18/8   4/8  21/6          
  A  2/6   24/4   6/7 12/7           
 PENRITH 'A' H  11/5  24/4   W 4 - 1  W 4½ - ½  2    2  
  A  13/7  18/8   1/6  4/7           
 SEASCALE 'A' H  27/4 6/7  1/6    18/5       1  0  
  A  21/7  4/8  L 1 - 4   15/6           
 ULVERSTON H 30/6  12/7  4/7  15/6         0  
  A 10/8  21/6   L ½ - 4½ 18/5             

 

Division 2

     APPLEBY BRAMPTON 'A' FURNESS SILLOTH 'A' WORKINGTON 'A' W D Played Pts Pos
 APPLEBY H   5/7  9/8  4/5  7/6           
  A    22/7 2/6  4/8  19/7           
 BRAMPTON 'A' H  22/7   13/5  17/6   1/7          
     5/7    6/8  26/7 17/5           
 FURNESS H  2/6 6/8    23/8  30/8           
  A  9/8  13/5    26/5  16/8          
 SILLOTH 'A'    4/8 26/7   26/5   W3½ - 1½  1    
  A  4/5  17/6  23/8    12/7          
 WORKINGTON 'A' H 19/6   17/5 16/8  12/7         0  
  A 7/6   1/7 30/8  L1½ - 3½                      

 

Division 3

    CARUS GREEN COCKERMOUTH EDEN KESWICK WINDERMERE 'A' W D Played Pts Pos
 CARUS GREEN H    15/4 ? 20/5  10/7 1/7           
  A    14/6 ?3/6   7/5 15/7           
 COCKERMOUTH H 14/6     20/6  24/5 26/4           
  A 15/4     9/5  9/8 17/8           
 EDEN H ? 20/5 9/5    15/7  16/5           
  A  ?3/6 20/6    17/6  10/6           
 KESWICK H  7/5 9/8   17/6   26/7           
  A 10/7  24/5  15/7    2/8           
 WINDERMERE 'A' H  15/7  17/8 10/6  2/8             
  A  1/7 26/4  16/5   26/7            

 

Division 4

     CARLISLE 'B' DUNNERHOLME  KIRKBY LONSDALE PENRITH 'B' SILLOTH 'B' W D Played Pts Pos
 CARLISLE 'B' H   3/7   10/6 13/5   31/7          
  A   26/6  11/7  3/6   19/6          
 DUNNERHOLME H 26/6    23/5   18/7 21/8           
  A  3/7    16/5  12/6 4/7           
 KIRKBY LONSDALE H  11/7 16/5     25/4  D2½-2½    1   1  
  A  10.6 23/5     20/6 16/7           
 PENRITH 'B' H  13/6 12/6  20/6    5/8           
  A  13/5 18/7  25/4   22/5           
 SILLOTH 'B' H  19/6  4/7  16/7 22/5             
  A  31/7  21/8 D2½-2½   5/8      1  1  

 

Division 5

     BARROW BRAMPTON 'B' SEASCALE 'B'  WINDERMERE 'B'  WORKINGTON 'B'  W  D Played  Pts   Pos
 BARROW     24/6   3/6  10/6  22/7          
  A    29/7  13/5  1/7 15/7           
 BRAMPTON 'B' H 29/7    10/6  16/8  26/4           
  A  24/6    12/4  19/7  21/8            
 SEASCALE 'B' H  13/5  12/4    17/6 3/5           
  A  3/6  10/6   24/5  5/7           
 WINDERMERE 'B'  H  1/7 19/7   24/5   3/6           
  A  10/6  16/8  17/6   9/8           
 WORKINGTON 'B' H 15/7  21/8  5/7  9/8             
  A  22/7  26/4 3/5  3/6