Silver Scratch 

Presentation Night 2018

Friday, 28th September at Workington Golf Club

 

 Division 1

WINNER: Carlisle A  11pts      RUNNER-UP: Penrith A  10pts
MELISSA DUDSON TROPHY WINNER: Sue Cotter  56pts

     APPLEBY  CARLISLE 'A' PENRITH 'A'  ULVERSTON  WORKINGTON 'A'  W  D  Played  Pts  Pos
 APPLEBY H   L 2 - 3 W 5 - 0  W 3 - 2 W 5 - 0  3 8  7  4
  A   L 0 - 5 L 1 - 4 Draw  L 1½ - 3½          
 CARLISLE 'A' H W 5 - 0   W 4 - 1 Draw W 4½ - ½  5  1  8 11  1
  A W 3 - 2   L 2 - 3  L 1 - 4 W 4½ -½          
 PENRITH 'A' H W 4 - 1 W 3 - 2   W 3½ - 1½ 

W 5 - 0

 5   8 10   2
  A L 0 - 5 L 1 - 4   L 2 - 3 W 4 - 1          
 ULVERSTON H Draw W 4 - 1 W 3 - 2   W 3½ - 1½  3  8  8  3
  A L 2 - 3 Draw L1½ - 3½   L 1 - 4          
 WORKINGTON 'A' H W 3½ - 1½ L ½ - 4½ L 1 - 4 W 4 - 1    2   8  4  5
  A L 0 - 5 L ½ - 4½ L 0 - 5 L 1½ - 3½             

 

Division 2

WINNER: Kendal  12pts      RUNNER-UP: Seascale A  12pts
MOULIE MOORE TROPHY WINNER: Rosie Waller  54pts

     BRAMPTON 'A' EDEN KENDAL SEASCALE 'A' WINDERMERE 'A' W D Played Pts Pos
 BRAMPTON 'A' H   L 2 - 3 L 1 - 4 W 5 - 0 W 4½ - ½  4    8 8   3
  A   W3½-1½ W 3 - 2 L 1 - 4 L ½ - 4½          
 EDEN H L1½ - 3½   L 0 - 5 L 2 - 3 Draw  1 8  5
    W 3 - 2   L 1 - 4 L 0 - 5 L ½ - 4½          
 KENDAL H L 2 - 3 W 4 - 1   W 4½ -½ W 4 - 1  6   8 12   1
  A W 4 - 1 W 5 - 0   L ½ - 4½ W 3 - 2          
 SEASCALE 'A'   W 4 - 1 W 5 - 0 W4½ - ½   W4½ - ½   8 12   2
  A L 0 - 5 W 3 - 2 L ½ - 4½   W 3 - 2          
 WINDERMERE 'A' H W 4½ -½ W4½ - ½ L 2 - 3 L 2 - 3     2  1 8  5   4
  A L ½ - 4½ Draw L 1 - 4 L ½ - 4½                      

 

Division 3

WINNER: Silloth A  9pts      RUNNER-UP: Furness  6pts
SALVER WINNER: Janet Messenger  43pts

    CARLISLE 'B' FURNESS KESWICK' SILLOTH  'A' W D Played Pts Pos
 CARLISLE 'B' H   W 3 - 2 W3½ - 1½  L½ - 4½  2   6  4  4
  A   L 1 - 4 L 2 - 3 L 1 - 4          
 FURNESS H W 4 - 1   W 4 - 1 W3½ - 1½  3    6  2
  A L 2 - 3   L 2 - 3 L 1 - 4          
 KESWICK H W 3 - 2 W 3 - 2    Draw  2  1 6  5  3
  A L 1½ - 3½ L 4 - 1   L1½ - 3½           
  SILLOTH 'A' H W 4 - 1 W 4 - 1 W3½ - 1½     4  9  1
  A W 4½ - ½ L 1½ - 3½ Draw             

 

Division 4

WINNER: Carus Green  9pts      RUNNER-UP: Cockermouth  6pts
SALVER WINNER: Irene Wharton 41 pts

     CARUS GREEN COCKERMOUTH  KIRKBY LONSDALE  PENRITH 'B' W D Played Pts Pos
 CARUS GREEN H   W 3 - 2 L 2 - 3 W 3 - 2 4 6  9  1
  A   W 3½ - 1½ W 3 - 2 Draw          
 COCKERMOUTH H L 1½ - 3½   W 3 - 2 W 3 - 2   6  6  2 
  A L 2 - 3   L 1 - 4 W 3 - 2          
 KIRKBY LONSDALE H L 2 - 3 W 4 - 1   L 2 - 3   6  4  4
  A W 3 - 2 L  2 - 3   L 1½ - 3½          
 PENRITH 'B' H Draw L 2 - 3  W 3½ - 1½    1 6  5  3
  A L 2 - 3 L 2 - 3 W 3 - 2            

 

Division 5

WINNER: Silloth B  8pts      RUNNER-UP: Dunnerholme  6pts
SALVER WINNER: Lynn Little  39pts

     BARROW DUNNERHOLME  SILLOTH 'B'  WORKINGTON  'B'  W  D Played  Pts   Pos
 BARROW     W 3 - 2 Draw W 3 - 2  6  5
  A   L 1½ - 3½ L 1 - 4 L 0 - 5          
 DUNNERHOLME H W3½ - 1½   W 3 - 2 Draw  2  2  6  2
  A L 2 - 3   L 1 - 4 Draw           
 SILLOTH 'B' H W 4 - 1 W 4 - 1   W 5 - 0  2  6 8
  A Draw L 2 - 3    Draw          
 WORKINGTON 'B'  H W 5 - 0 Draw Draw    3  6 5  3
  A L 2 - 3 Draw L 0 - 5            

 

Division 6

WINNER: Windermere B  8pts      RUNNER-UP: Brampton B  7pts
SALVER WINNER:  Marjorie Madge  22pts

     BRAMPTON 'B' MARYPORT  SEASCALE 'B' WINDERMERE 'B'   W  D  Played  Pts  Pos
 BRAMPTON 'B' H   W 5 - 0 W 3½ - 1½ W 3 - 2  5 7 2
  A   Draw C L L 1½ - 3½          
 MARYPORT H Draw   W 4 - 1 C L  1   4
  A L 0 - 5   L 2 - 3 C L          
 SEASCALE 'B' H C W W 3 - 2   W 5 - 0   3    5  6 3
  A L 1½ - 3½ L 1 - 4   L ½ - 4½          
 WINDERMERE 'B' H W 3½ - 1½ C W W 4½ - ½   4    4 8
  A L 2 - 3 C W L 0 - 5