Silver Scratch 

Presentation Night 2018

Friday, 28th September at Workington Golf Club

 

 Division 1

     APPLEBY  CARLISLE 'A' PENRITH 'A'  ULVERSTON  WORKINGTON 'A'  W  D  Played  Pts  Pos
 APPLEBY H   L 2 - 3 20.07.18  30.07.18 W 5 - 0  1 6  3  
  A   L 0 - 5 L 1 - 4 D 2½ - 2½  L 1½ - 3½          
 CARLISLE 'A' H W 5 - 0   20.08.18 D 2½ - 2½ W 4½ - ½  4  1  7 9  
  A W 3 - 2   L 2 - 3  L 1 - 4 W 4½ -½          
 PENRITH 'A' H W 4 - 1 W 3 - 2   W 3½ - 1½ 

08.08.18

 4   5  
  A 20.07.18 20.08.18   L 2 - 3 W 4 - 1          
 ULVERSTON H D 2½ - 2½ W 4 - 1 W 3 - 2   W 3½ - 1½  3  6  8  
  A 30.07.18 D2½ - 2½ L1½ - 3½   25.07.18          
 WORKINGTON 'A' H W 3½ - 1½ L ½ - 4½ L 1 - 4 25.07.18    1   6  2  
  A L 0 - 5 L ½ - 4½ 08.08.18 L 1½ - 3½             

 

Division 2

     BRAMPTON 'A' EDEN KENDAL SEASCALE 'A' WINDERMERE 'A' W D Played Pts Pos
 BRAMPTON 'A' H   L 2 - 3 20.08.18 30.07.18 W 4½ - ½  3    5 6   
  A   W3½ - 1½ W 3 - 2 L 1 - 4 L ½ - 4½          
 EDEN H L1½ - 3½   L 0 - 5 L 2 - 3 D 2½-2½  1 7  
    W 3 - 2   L 1 - 4 L 0 - 5 30.07.18          
 KENDAL H L 2 - 3 W 4 - 1   W 4½ -½ W 4 - 1  5   6 10   
  A 20.08.18 W 5 - 0   L ½ - 4½ W 3 - 2          
 SEASCALE 'A'   W 4 - 1 W 5 - 0 W 4½ - ½   W4½ - ½   7 12  
  A 30.07.18 W 3 - 2 L ½ - 4½   W 3 - 2          
 WINDERMERE 'A' H W 4½ -½ 30.07.18 L 2 - 3 L 2 - 3     1  1 7  3  
  A L ½ - 4½ D2½ -2½ L 1 - 4 L ½ - 4½                      

 

Division 3

    CARLISLE 'B' FURNESS KESWICK' SILLOTH  'A' W D Played Pts Pos
 CARLISLE 'B' H   20.08.18 W3½ - 1½  L½ - 4½  1    4  2  
  A   L 1 - 4 23.07.18  L 1 - 4          
 FURNESS H W 4 - 1   W 4 - 1 11.08.18  2    4  
  A 20.08.18   L 2 - 3 05.08.18          
 KESWICK H 23.07.18 W 3 - 2    30.07.18  1    4  2  
  A L 1½ - 3½ L 4 - 1  L1½ - 3½            
  SILLOTH 'A' H W 4 - 1 09.06.18 W3½ - 1½     3    6  
  A W 4½ - ½ 20.07.18 11.08.18             

 

Division 4

     CARUS GREEN COCKERMOUTH  KIRKBY LONSDALE  PENRITH 'B' W D Played Pts Pos
 CARUS GREEN H   23.07.18  L 2 - 3 W 3 - 2 3 5  7  
  A   W 3½ - 1½ W 3 - 2 D 2½ - 2½          
 COCKERMOUTH H L 1½ - 3½   W 3 - 2 W 3 - 2   5  6  
  A 23.07.18   L 1 - 4 W 3 - 2          
 KIRKBY LONSDALE H L 2 - 3 W 4 - 1   L 2 - 3   5  4  
  A W 3 - 2 L  2 - 3   30.07.18          
 PENRITH 'B' H D 2½ - 2½ L 2 - 3 20.07.18     1 5  3  
  A L 2 - 3 L 2 - 3 W 3 - 2            

 

Division 5

     BARROW DUNNERHOLME  SILLOTH 'B'  WORKINGTON  'B'  W  D Played  Pts   Pos
 BARROW     W 3 - 2 D2½ - 2½ 23.07.18  5  3  
  A   L 1½ - 3½ L 1 - 4 L 0 - 5          
 DUNNERHOLME H W3½ - 1½   W 3 - 2 D 2½ - 2½  2  2  6  
  A L 2 - 3   L 1 - 4 D 2½ - 2½           
 SILLOTH 'B' H W 4 - 1 W 4 - 1   08.08.18  2  4 6  
  A D2½ -2½ 04.07.18    D 2½ - 2½          
 WORKINGTON 'B'  H W 5 - 0 D 2½ - 2½ D 2½ - 2½    3  4 5  
  A 23.07.18 D 2½ - 2½ 08.08.18            

 

Division 6

     BRAMPTON 'B' MARYPORT  SEASCALE 'B' WINDERMERE 'B'   W  D  Played  Pts  Pos
 BRAMPTON 'B' H   W 5 - 0 23.07.18 W 3 - 2  5 5  
  A   D 2½ - 2½ C L L 1½ - 3½          
 MARYPORT H D 2½ - 2½   W 4 - 1 24.07.18  1   5  
  A L 0 - 5   L 2 - 3 C L          
 SEASCALE 'B' H C W W 3 - 2   W 5 - 0   3    5  6  
  A 23.07.18 L 1 - 4   L ½ - 4½          
 WINDERMERE 'B' H W 3½ - 1½ C W W 4½ - ½   3    5 6  
  A L 2 - 3 24.07.18 L 0 - 5