Mixed Pairs Trophies

1930 Miss M. Howe & G.C. Lightfoot 1931 Mr. & Mrs. W.J.H. Horrocks 1932 Mrs. E. Johnson & J. McKay
1933 Miss R.T. Thompson & J.W. Lancaster 1934 Mrs. M. Howe & W. W. Crichton 1935 Miss Carr & J. W. Brough
1936 Miss Bendall & W.H. Ketteridge 1937 Miss James & Col. C. A. James 1938 Mrs. Rawson & W. Steele
1939 Mrs. Wishart & J.S. Todd 1940 War Year 1941 War Year
1942 War Year 1943 War Year 1944 War Year
1945 War Year 1946 War Year 1947 Miss H. Scott & L. Scott
1948 Mrs. Penrice & H. D. Storey 1949 Miss Whitham & C. B. Bailey 1950 Miss M. H. Simpson & D. Aitken
1951 Miss Dufton & T. J. Dufton 1952 Miss N. Hodgson & A.M. Fell 1953 Mrs. Pape & I. S. Steele
1954 Miss Lamont & W. R. Sharp 1955 Mrs. I. Pollard & J. T. Butler 1956 Mr. & Mrs. T. Carr
1957 Miss Carlisle & V. Smith 1958 Mrs. Polley & T. S. Hartley 1959 Mr. & Mrs. Moore
1960 Mrs. T. Carr & J. Collo 1961 Mrs. Gunn & T. Thompson 1962 Miss Hogg & D. N. Smith
1963 Miss M. R. Bowman & D. B. Walker 1964 Miss M. R. Bowman & D. B. Walker 1965 Mrs. M. McRae & J. G. Capstick
1966 Mr. & Mrs. J. D. Nixon 1967 Miss M. E. Hogg & D. N. Smith 1968 Mrs. A. Gibson & G. Lowther
1969 Miss L. Stephenson & H. Hardcastle 1970 Mr. & Mrs. G. Stainton 1971 Mr. & Mrs. G. Stainton
1972 Dr. & Mrs. G. B. Scholfield 1973 Miss M. Littleton & G. Hetherington 1974 Miss Rushton & E. Gullickson
1975 Mrs. B. Griffiths & S. Killip 1976 Mrs. J. Stamper & F. M. Furness 1977 Mr. & Mrs. C. Dent
1978 Mr. & Mrs. R. Cooke 1979 Mrs. B. Griffiths & S. Killip 1980 Miss C.E. Breakey
1981 Mrs. E. Wilson & T. S. Hartley 1982 Mr. & Mrs. J. Roonan 1983 Mr. & Mrs. J.G. Proudlock
1984 Miss K. Carlisle & T. Hutton 1985 Mrs. M. Phillips & D. Pattinson 1986 Mrs. R. Hume & W. A. Anderson
1987 ? 1988 Miss K. Rylands & P. Colloby 1989 Miss L. Moore & P. Reay
1990 Mr. & Mrs. R. S. Graham 1991 Mr. & Mrs. P. Cresswell 1992 Mr. & Mrs. T. Rhodes
1993 Mrs. N. Burns & W. Park 1994 Mr. & Mrs. D. Blythe 1995 Mr. & Mrs. G. Wood
1996 Mr. & Mrs. G. Messenger 1997 Mrs. G. Riley & J. Whittle 1998 Mrs. S. McDonald & D. D. Shepherd
1999 Mrs. A. Wood & J. Lowther 2000 Mrs. B. Bailey & R. Thwaites 2001 Mr. & Mrs. D. Viles
2002 Mr. & Mrs. J. Parkinson 2003 Jen Garnett & P. Watson 2004 Mrs. C. Story & G. Forrester
2005 Mr. & Mrs. E. Slater 2006 Mr. T. Dixon & Mrs. M. Glover 2007 Mr. R. Blythe & Mrs. A. Trainor
2008 Mr. S. Atkinson & Ms. E. Pitman 2009 Dr. A. Jones & Mrs. G. Jones 2010 Mr & Mrs N. Smart - Whitehaven
2011 Mr & Mrs M. Smith - Silloth 2012 Mr. & Mrs. P. Rees - Kirkby Lonsdale 2013 Mr & Mrs S. Whitehead - Kendal
2014 Anne Wear and Ken Bird - Whitehaven 2015 Mr and Mrs Tony Stamper - Workington  2016 Mr and Mrs A. Earl - Kendal