County Championship

1925 Miss M. Howe
1st
1926 Miss E. Hartley 1927 Miss M. Howe
2nd
1928 Miss M. Howe
3rd
1929 Mrs R. D Burgess 1930 Miss D.j. Jordan 1931 Miss M. Howe
4th 
1932 Mis M. Howe
5th
1933 Miss L.B. Clark
Kendal 1st
1934 Miss L.B. Clark
2nd
1935 Miss L.B. Clark
3rd
1936 Miss L.B. Clark
4th
1937
to
1946
War Years 1947 Miss H. Scott
Brampton 1st
1948 Miss H. Scott
2nd
1949 Miss Johnstone
Carlisle
1950 Miss L.B. Clark
5th
1951 Miss L.B. Clark
6th
1952 Miss L.B. Clark
7th
1953 Miss L.B. Clark
8th
1954 Mrs Gillman - Kendal 1955 Miss L.B. Clark
9th
1956 Miss L.B. Clark
10th
1957 Mrs French
Seascale
1958 Miss L.B. Clark
11th
1959 Miss L.B. Clark
12th
1960 Mrs J. Stafford
Brampton
1961 Miss L.B. Clark
13th
1962 Miss L.B. Clark
14th
1963 Mrs J. Stafford
2nd
1964 Miss N.A. Piele
Penrith 1st
1965 Mrs W.J. Ward
1966 Miss P. Brough
W'ton 1st
1967 Miss P. Brough - 2nd 1968 Miss P. Brough
3rd
1969 Miss N. Peile
2nd
1970 Miss P Brough
4th
1971 Miss P Brough
5th
1972  Miss I. Inglis
Windermere
1973 Miss M Stavert
1974 Miss H Long
1st
1975 Miss J Allison
1st
1976 Miss J Allison
2nd
1977 Mrs H Porter
(Long) - 2nd 
1978 Miss N. Peiri
Carlisle
1979 Miss D Thompson
Penrith 1st
1980 Miss D Thompson
2nd
1981 Miss D Thompson
3rd
1982 Miss Thompson
4th
1983  Mrs P Brunwell
Kendal
1984 Miss D Thompson
5th
1985 Miss J Currie
Appleby 1st
1986  Mrs H Porter
Seascale
1987 Mrs J McCall (J. Viles)
Barrow
1988 Miss D Thompson
6th
1989 Miss S Tuck
Silloth
1990 Miss S Tuck
2nd
1991 Miss J Currie
2nd
1992 Miss J Currie
3rd
1993 Miss J Currie
4th
1994 Miss J Currie
5th
1995 Mrs J Viles
Barrow 2nd
1996 Mrs R Bruce
Workington
1997

Mrs J Blaydes
Kirkby Lonsdale 1st

1998 Mrs A Wood
Furness 1st
1999

Mrs J Blaydes
2nd

2000 Mrs J Viles
3rd
2001

Mrs J Blaydes
3rd

2002 Miss E Woodhouse
Furness
2003

Mrs J Blaydes
4th

2004 Mrs Alyson Wood
2nd
2005 Miss C Brown
Furness
2006 Miss R Edwards
Maryport
2007 Miss H Wallace
Kirkby Lonsdale
2008 Miss H Wallace
Kirkby Lonsdale
2009 Miss H Weatherburn
Furness 
2010 Miss H Weatherburn
Furness
2011 Miss M Temple
Seascale
2012 Miss R McIntyre
Carlisle
2013 Hannah Smith
Silloth
2014

Miss Rebecca McIntyre
Carlisle 

2015  Caitlin Whitehead
Kendal 
2016

Caitlin Whitehead
Kendal